Board of Directors

Barbara Spivak, M.D., Chair

Steele Belok, M.D., William Brugge, M.D., Alexandra  Chabrerie, M.D., Jeanette Clough, Roderick Crocker, M.D., Jordan Gutweiler, M.D., Edwin Huang, M.D., Amanda Livingston, M.D., Janet Lloyd, M.D., Lawrence Mambrino, M.D., Anne L. McKinley, M.D.,  Donald Meyer, M.D., Andrew Nichols, M.D., Kyle Pond, M.D., Philip Rogoff, M.D., Margaret Sandin, M.D., Donna Smerlas, Stephen Sullivan, M.D., Nancy Tran, M.D., Elena Volozhanina, M.D.

Staff: Paul Sawyer, Diane Shapiro

Credentialing Committee

Elena Volozhanina, M.D., Chair

David Alper, D.P.M., Lawrence Borges, M.D., Bryna McConarty, M.D., James Spencer, M.D.

Staff: Kathy Franklin, Nanci McGillivray

Executive Committee

Barbara Spivak, M.D., Chair

Edwin Huang, M.D., Jessica McCannon, M.D.,  Kyle Pond, M.D., Margaret Sandin, M.D., Michael Shortsleeve, M.D., Stephen Sullivan, M.D., Elena Volozhanina, M.D.

Staff: Diane Shapiro

Finance & Contracting Committee

Kyle Pond, M.D., Chair

Steele Belok, M.D., Rachel Haft, M.D., Jeffery Roach, M.D., Philip Rogoff, M.D., Debra Shapiro, M.D., Barbara Spivak, M.D., Stephen Sullivan, M.D.

Staff: Rebecca Dyson, Kathy Franklin, Diane Shapiro

IT Steering Committee

Margaret Sandin, M.D., Chair

Steele Belok, M.D., Lawrence Borges, M.D., Michael Kjelsberg, M.D., Leslie MacDonald, M.D., Christine McLaughlin, M.D., Andrew Nichols, M.D., Jaisa Olasky, M.D., Gabriel Szentpaly, M.D.

Staff: Paul Sawyer

Medical Policy Committee

Jessica McCannon, M.D., Chair

Anthony Abner, M.D., William Brugge, M.D., Roderick Crocker, M.D., Edwin Huang, M.D., Jason Imperato, M.D., John Perry, M.D., Christopher Robinson, M.D., Donald Romanelli, M.D., Nancy Tran, M.D.

Staff: Robert Hill, R.N.

Oversight Committee

Michael Shortsleeve, M.D., Chair

James Connor, M.D., Roderick Crocker, M.D., Donald Shushan, M.D., Barbara Spivak, M.D.

ACO Steering Committee

Barbara Spivak, M.D., Chair

Kathy Franklin, Richard Guarino, Amit Powar, M.D., Diane Shapiro, William Sullivan